Festival announcements are at an all-time high, and it’s up to us to help you weed through the white noise and plan your musical adventures properly. Live For Live Music brings you: The 2018 Complete Festival Roundup, featuring the announced festivals that are currently on our radar.


February 23-25: WinterWonderGrass Colorado
Steamboat Springs, CO

Greensky Bluegrass, Elephant Revival, Yonder Mountain String Band, Leftover Salmon, Fruition, Travelin’ McCourys, The Lil Smokies, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Trout Steak Revival, Billy Strings, Jon Stickley Trio, Brad Parsons Band, & more

Info | Tickets


March 1-4: Okeechobee Music & Arts Festival
Okeechobee, FL

Arcade Fire, Bassnectar (x2), Halsey, Travis Scott, Leon Bridges, The Flaming Lips, Tipper, Big Gigantic, STS9, Gramatik, Thievery Corporation, Tycho, Lettuce, Twiddle, Turkuaz, Snoop Dogg PowWow, Foster the People, Slightly Stoopid, The Funky Meters, Trombone Shorty + Orleans Avenue, Hiss Golden Messenger, Sylvan Esso, Zeds Dead, Local Natives & more

Info | Tickets


March 2-4: McDowell Mountain Music Festival
Phoenix, AZ

Nick Murphy, Big Gigantic, GRiZ, Gorgon City, Cut Copy, O.A.R., Mura Masa, Dr. Dog, Jai Wolf, Washed Out, Lemaitre, Anderson East, The Motet, The Marcus King Band, The Russ Liquid Test, Com Truise, Lucky Chops, Seratones, Brasstracks

Info | Tickets


March 9-10: BUKU Music + Art Project
New Orleans, LA

Bassnectar, Migos, MGMT, SZA, Bonobo, Mura Masa, Sylvan Esso, Little Dragon, Flatbush Zombies, Virtual Self, A Day to Remember, Isaiah Rashad, Rezz, Allison Wonderland, Borgore, Gryffin, Jai Wolf, The Russ Liquid Test, Emo Nite LA, Elohim, Ganja White Night & more

Info | Tickets


March 10-11: Gasparilla Festival
Tampa, FL

The Roots, Father John Misty, Spoon, Warpaint, Hard Working Americans, Break Science Live Band, The Record Company, Mondo Cozmo, Cory Henry & the Funk Apostles, Chali 2na (Jurassic 5) & Naughty Professor, Nikki Lane, Billy Strings, The Cave Singers, KOLARS, The War & Treaty, Matt Woods & The Natural Disasters, The Ries Brothers, Eric Tessmer, Underhill Family Orchestra, Holey Miss Moley, Leisure Chief, Johnny Mile & The Kilometers, and many more

Info | Tickets


March 16-18: Pot of Gold Festival
Chandler, AZ

Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band, Sturgill Simpson, Rebelution, Dirty Heads, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Pepper, Magic!, Big Head Todd and The Monsters, The Infamous Stringdusters, Midnight North, G. Love & Special Sauce, TAUK, Con Brio, Russ, BoomBox, & more

Tickets


March 22-25: Big Ears
Knoxville, TN

Medeski Martin & Wood, Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn, Four Tet, Lucius, David Hidalgo & Marc Ribot, Nels Cline, Jerry Douglas Band, & more

Tickets


March 23-25: Innings Festival
Tempe, AZ

Queens of the Stone Age, The Avett Brothers, Chris Stapleton, Young the Giant, Cold War Kids, Dispatch, Citizen Cope, The Head & The Heart, The Decemberists, Eagles of Death Metal, Counting Crows, Lord Huron, The Main Squeeze, J Roddy Walston & The Business, & more

Tickets


March 23-25: Rock N’ Roll Resort
Kerhonkson, NY

Melvin Seals & JGB (x2), Golden Gate Wingmen (x2), Kung Fu (x2), The Breakfast

Info | Tickets


March 23-24: Hogs for the Cause
New Orleans, LA

North Mississippi Allstars ft. Anders Osborne, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Son Little, Spafford, Samantha Fish, Maggie Koerner, Hot 8 Brass Band, Khris Royal & Dark Matter, & more

Tickets


March 24-25: In Bloom Music Festival
Houston, TX

Beck, Queens of the Stone Age, Incubus, Martin Garrix, Lil Uzi Vert, 21 Savage, Explosions in the Sky, Broken Social Scene, Grizzly Bear, Lil Dicky, Sylvan Esso, Gramatik, Moon Taxi, Houndmouth, Shiba San, Mija, Ying Yang Twins, & more

Tickets


April 6-8: WinterWonderGrass Tahoe
Olympic Valley, CA

The Devil Makes Three, Railroad Earth, The Infamous Stringdusters, The California Honeydrops, Elephant Revival, Steep Canyon Rangers, Fruition, The Brothers Comatose, Shook Twins, The Lil Smokies, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys, Grant Farm, Pickin’ on the Dead, Jon Stickley Trio, Old Salt Union, The Kitchen Dwellers, The Drunken Hearts & more

Info | Tickets


April 6-8: Skull & Roses Festival
Ventura County, CA

Circles Around The Sun, Golden Gate Wingmen, Stu Allen & Mars Hotel, Melvin Seals and JGB, Cubensis- Grateful Dead Music Experience, & more

Tickets


April 13-15 & 20-22: Coachella
Indio, CA

The Weeknd, Beyoncé, Eminem, Jamiroquai, St. Vincent, the War on Drugs, HAIM, David Byrne, alt-J, Fleet Foxes, Chromeo, Chic feat. Nile Rogers, Odesza, Portugal. The Man, A Perfect Circle, Kamasi Washington, Tank and the Bangas, SZA, Kygo, Tyler The Creator, Jungle, Vince Staples, Miguel, Cardi B, French Montana, Marian Hill, Jean-Michel Jarre, & more

Info | Tickets


April 19-21: Wanee Music Festival
Live Oak, FL

Widespread Panic, Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band, As The Crow Flies, Dark Star Orchestra, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band, The Chris Robinson Brotherhood, North Mississippi Allstars, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe – Eat A Bunch of Peaches (Feat. George Porter Jr. & Marc Quiñones), Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, The Marcus King Band, George Porter Jr. & The Runnin’ Pardners, Pink Talking Fish (Tied to the Whipping Post), The Soul Rebels, The Main Squeeze, Big Something, New Orleans Suspects, Midnight North, & more

Info | Tickets


April 20-22: Sweetwater 420 Fest
Atlanta, GA

Umphrey’s McGee (x2), Tedeschi Trucks Band, Sturgill Simpson, The String Cheese Incident (x2), Greensky Bluegrass, SOJA, Ghostland Observatory, The Motet, Vulfpeck, Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, Stick Figure, Papadosio, Anders Osborne, Spafford, The Record Company, The Infamous Stringdusters, TAUK, Marco Benevento, Brandon “Taz” Niederauer, Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds, Southern Avenue, & more

Info | Tickets


April 20-22: Backwoods Festival
Ozark, AR

STS9, GRiZ, Snails, The Floozies, Andy Frasco and the UN, Emancipator, Figure, Jade Cicada, Michal Menert, Modern Measure, Muzzy Bearr, Papadosio, Space Jesus, SunSquabi, The Werks, Yheti, Zoogma & more

Tickets


April 27-29: New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival (Weekend One)
New Orleans, LA

Sting, Aretha Franklin, Bonnie Raitt, Sturgill Simpson, Khalid, David Byrne, Jimmy Buffett, Steel Pulse, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real, Jack Johnson, Common, Irma Thomas, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Jon Cleary, & more

Info | Tickets


May 3-6: New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival (Weekend One)
New Orleans, LA

Lionel Richie, Jack White, Beck, Aerosmith, Sheryl Crow, Anita Baker, Toots & The Maytals, Old Crow Medicine Show, Blind Boys of Alabama, Jason Isbell, Cage the Elephant, Steve Miller Band, Smokey Robinson, The Revivalists, Aaron Neville, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Tank & The Bangas, & more

Info | Tickets


May 4-6: Shaky Knees Festival
Atlanta, GA

Tenacious D, Fleet Foxes, The War on Drugs, Vance Joy, Cake, Courtney Barnett, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Lord Huron, and Manchester Orchestra, David Byrne, Matt and Kim, The Distillers, Japandroids, Franz Ferdinand, Jimmy Eat World, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, The Black Angels, Chicano Batman, Lukas Nelson and The Promise of The Real, & more

Info | Tickets


May 4-6: Beale Street Music Festival
Memphis, TN

Jack White, Queens of the Stone Age, Odesza, Erykah Badu, Post Malone, LOGIC, Incubus, Alanis Morissette, Tyler, The Creator, David Byrne, Kaleo, Ludacris, Vance Joy, Cake, D.R.A.M., The Flaming Lips, Juicy J, Third Eye Blind, Gov’t Mule, Dashboard Confessional, Franz Ferdinand, Margo Price, Robert Randolph & The Family Band, Tank and the Bangas, & more

Info | Tickets


May 5-6: Trondossa Music & Arts Festival
Charleston, SC

Widespread Panic (x2), Sturgill Simpson, Margo Price, Moon Taxi, BIG Something, Hiss Golden Messenger

Info | Tickets


May 11-13: Spread The Word
Denver, CO

Jeff Austin Band, A-Mac & The Height (2 shows), Bass Physics, Tatanka, Skydyed, Eminence Ensemble, Grant farm, Great American Taxi, Evanoff, Cycles, Tnertle, Lucid Vision, Whitewater Ramble, Dead Floyd, Rastasaurus, The Sweet Lillies. Aaron Bordas, Spectacle, Mikey Thunder, Trufeelz, Homepage Spaceship, and so many more

Info | Tickets


May 17-19: Domefest
Bedford, PA

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong (x5), The Magic Beans, The Mantras, McLovins, The Fritz, Vibe & Direct, Backup Planet, West End Blend, Dead Scene, Squaring The Circle, Mateo Monk, Ernie Johnson From Detroit, & more

Info | Tickets


May 17-20: Joshua Tree Music Festival
Joshua Tree, CA

Cory Henry, Con Brio, Dirtwire, Yossi Fine, Mike Love, Shook Twins, The Garifuna Collective, Umalali, & more

Tickets


May 18-20: Hangout Music Festival
Gulf Shores, AL

The Killers, The Chainsmokers, Kendrick Lamar, Zedd, Portugal. The Man, Cold War Kids, Halsey, Logic, Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals, Tank and the Bangas, Odesza, Foster The People, SZA, Poolside, & more

Info | Tickets


May 18-20: Dominion Energy Riverrock
Richmond, VA

The Wood Brothers, The Marcus King Band, Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Bird, Agents of Good Roots, Cris Jacobs Band, DJ Williams’ Shots Fired, McKinley Dixon, Minor Poet, Sid Kingsley, Black Janis, Chris Leggett, Big Baby

Info | Tickets


May 23-28: Lightning In A Bottle
Bradley, CA

Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals, Tipper, Emancipator, Zhu, GRiZ, The Glitch Mob, Beats Antique, TOKiMONSTA, Sofi Tukker, tune-yards, Phutureprimitive, Random Rab, Bleep Bloop, Clozee, & more

Tickets


May 24-27: DelFest
Cumberland, MD

Del McCoury Band, The Travelin’ McCourys, Greensky Bluegrass, Infamous Stringdusters Old Crow Medicine Show, David Grisman, Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder, Sam Bush, Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn, The Jerry Douglas Band, Elephant Revival, Fruition, & more

Info | Tickets


May 24-27: Rooster Walk
Axton, VA

The Wood Brothers, JJ Grey & Mofro, Robert Randolph & The Family Band, Marcus King Band x2, Billy Strings x2, The Jerry Douglas Ban, TAUK, Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds, Zach Deput, Colter Wall, Yarn, Dangermuffin, The Last Yaltz (featuring Yarn & special guests), Cris Jacobs, Front Country, Kat Wright, The Commonheart x2, Songs From the Road Band, Sanctum Sully x2, Fireside Collective, Gunchux

Tickets


May 25-27: Summer Camp Music Festival
Chillicothe, IL

moe., Umphrey’s McGee, Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band, Everyone Orchestra, Diplo, STS9, Tipper, RL Grime, Greensky Bluegrass, Action Bronson, Beats Antique, Cherub, EOTO, JJ Grey & Mofro, Keller Williams, Kyle Hollingsworth Band, Leftover Salmon, Lettuce, Spafford, Yonder Mountain String Band, Aqueous, & more

Info | Tickets


May 25-27: BottleRock
Napa, CA

Bruno Mars, The Killers, Muse, The Chainsmokers, Halsey, Snoop Dogg, Incubus, Earth Wind and Fire, The Head and the Heart, Billy Idol, Thievery Corporation, Phantogram, The Revivalists, Bleachers, Michael Franti & Spearhead, St. Paul and The Broken Bones, Oh Wonder, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, SOJA, Shakey Graves, Lake Street Dive, Manchester Orchestra, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Bomba Estereo, The Record Company, Allen Stone, Tank and the Bangas, J Roddy Walston and the Business, The Motet, Lukas Nelson & Promise of The Real, & more

Tickets


May 25-27: SASQUATCH! Music Festival 
George, Washington

Bon Iver, The National, Modest Mouse, David Byrne, Tyler, The Creator, Ray LaMontagne, Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals, Spoon, Grizzly Bear, Explosions in the Sky, Neko Case, Vince Staples, TV On The Radio, Slowdive, Tash Sultana, Thundercat, Shakey Graves, Tune-Yards, Wolf Parade, Japandroids, What So Not, Jai Wolf, Perfume Genius, Noname, Margo Price, Tank & The Bangas, Lizzo, TOKiMONSTA, Hurray For The Riff Raff, Too Many Zooz, The Suffers, and more

Info | Tickets


May 25: Dark Star Jubilee
Thornville, OH

Dark Star Orchestra, Los Lobos, Hot Tuna, The Infamous Stringdusters, Melvin Seals & JGB, The Nth Power, The Lil’ Smokies, Holly Bowling, & more

Tickets


May 25-27: Boston Calling
Boston, MA

 Eminem, The Killers, Jack White, Queens of the Stone Age, The National, Paramore, Tyler, The Creator, Khalid, Bryson Tiller, Portugal. The Man, Fleet Foxes, St. Vincent, The Decemberists, Brockhampton, Maggie Rogers, Royal Blood, Manchester Orchestra, Dirty Projectors, Pussy Riot, Thundercat, TAUK, & more

Info | Tickets


May 25-27: Revival  Music Festival
Clarks Grove, MN

Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band, Leftover Salmon, Twiddle, Keller Williams & Keller & The Keels, Midnight North, The Big Wu, Jon Cleary Trio, Amy Helm, Clouser / Medeski / Bates, White Iron Band, Kind Country, Frogleg, Pat Ferguson, Dead Larry, Pat Lenertz Band, Coral Creek, The Brothers Allmanac: A Midwest Tribute to The Allman Brothers, Black River Revue, The Human Element


May 26-27: Great Alaska Festival
Palmer, AK

Yonder Mountain String Band, Asleep At The Wheel, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Kyle Hollingsworth Band, Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen

 Info | Tickets


June 1-3: Governors Ball
New York, NY

Eminem, Jack White, Travis Scott, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Halsey, N.E.R.D, Khalid, CHVRCHES, The Gaslight Anthem (performing the ’59 sound), Post Malone, Silk City (Diplo + Mark Ronson), Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley, Cut Copy, Sylvan Esso, Galantis, The Glitch Mob, Dirty Projectors, Margo Price, 2 Chainz, Third Eye Blind, & more

Info | Tickets


June 2: Roots Picnic
Philadelphia, PA

The Roots, Dave Chappelle, Lil Uzi Vert, The Dirty Projectors, The Diplomats (AKA Dipset with Cam’ron, Jim Jones, & Juelz Santana), 2 Chainz, 6LACK, DVSN, Brandy, Black Thought & J. Period Live Mixtape featuring Fabolous & Jadakiss, Rapsody, Rich The Kid & Jay Critch, Goldlink, DJ Kid Capri, BADBADNOTGOOD, Grits & Biscuits, DJ Drama presents Gangsta Grillz with special guests, JoJo Abot, Sun Ra Arkestra, Tierra Whack, and Bri Steves.

Info | Tickets


June 7-10: Disc Jam
Stephentown, NY

Lotus, Beats Antique, Galactic, The Motet, Electron, Jon ‘The Barber’ Gutwillig (Acoustic Set), DJ Logic and Friends (feat. members of The Disco Biscuits, Dopapod and Turkuaz), Gubbulidis, Kung Fu, Moon Hooch, Aqueous, Tom Marshall’s Amfibian All-Stars, Ghost Light, Jo Jo Mayer / Nerve Ghost-Note, Consider The Source, The Nth Power, Yes Darling, Wolf!,  Soule Monde, The TAZ Band, Bella’s Bartok, Marbin, Compa/Gantzer, Ryan Dempsey Solo, Big Mean Sound Machine, West End Blend, Dub Apocalypse, The Funky Dawgs Brass Band, Strange Machines, Space Bacon, Escaper, G-Nome Project, and many more

Info | Tickets


June 7-10: Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival
Manchester, TN

Eminem, The Killers, Muse, Future, Bassnectar, Sturgill Simpson, Bon Iver (x2), Khalid, Kaskade, Paramore, Alt-J, Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals, Sylvan Esso, Rebelution, The Revivalists, Virtual Self, Nile Rodgers & Chic, Rufus Du Sol, Chromeo, STS9, Alison Wonderland, Moon Taxi, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, The Glitch Mob, Carnage, BROCKHAMPTON, Rag’N’Bone Man, Thundercat, St. Paul & The Broken Bones, Spafford, Old Crow Medicine Show, Playboi Carti, The Glitch Mob, Broken Social Scene, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Thundercat, Mavis Staples, SuperJam, & more

Info | Tickets


June 14-16: Blue Ox
Eau Claire, WI

Greensky Bluegrass, The Devil Makes Three, Sam Bush, Del McCoury Band, Margo Price, The Infamous Stringdusters, The Steel Drivers, Steep Canyon Rangers, Horseshoes and Hand Grenades, Mandolin Orange, Jeff Austin Band, The Lil’ Smokies, The Brothers Comatose, Kitchen Dwellers, & more

Tickets


June 14-17: Firefly Music Festival
Dover, DE

Eminem, Kendrick Lamar, Arctic Monkeys, The Killers, ODESZA, Lil Wayne, Logic, Martin Garrix, GZA, Alt-J, Portugal. The Man, Foster The People, MGMT, Mike D (DJ Set), Big Gigantic, Jimmy Eat World, Chromeo, Cold War Kids, Warren G, Royal Blood, Spafford, & more

Info | Tickets


June 15-17: Mountain Jam Festival
Hunter Mountain, NY

 Jack Johnson, Sturgill Simpson, alt-J, The War On Drugs, Portugal. The Man, Father John Misty, The Decemberists, Jenny Lewis, Kurt Vile & The Violators, George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, Rag’n’Bone Man, Turkuaz, Chicano Batman, The Record Company, Anderson East, The Felice Brothers, Mondo Cozmo, Son Little, Everything Everything, Lewis Capaldi, Sarah Borges and The Broken Singles, Woods, Andy Frasco and The U.N., & more

Info | Tickets


June 16-June 17: Clearwater Festival
Croton-On-Hudson, NY

 Jeff Tweedy, Rhiannon Giddens, Hot Rize, Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Willie Nile Band, Margaret Glasby, Mipso, Making Movies, River Whyless, Jalen N’Gonda, Ramy Essam, Choir! Choir! Choir!, Yael Decklebaum & Prayers of The Mother’s Ensemble, The Mavericks, Ani DiFranco, Tom Paxton & The DonJuans, Tom Chapin, David Amram, Josh White, Jr., Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience, Jay Ungar & Molly Mason, Karim Nagi’s Turbo Tala, The Mammals (featuring Mike & Ruthy), Joanne Shenandoah, Dan Zanes, The Nieldsand Funkinships


June 21-June 24: Electric Forest (Weekend One)
Rothbury, MI

The String Cheese Incident, Bassnectar, GRiZ Live Band, RÜFÜS DU SOL, Zhu, Galantis, Lil Dicky, Green Velvet, Jauz, Keys N Krates, Washed Out, A Tribe Called Red, Andy Frasco & The U.N., Devin The Dude, Maddy O’Neal, Shook Twins, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Bonobo (Live), Chromeo, Cut Copy, The Glitch Mob, Xavier Rudd, Aqueous, Big Something, Cherub, Desert Dwellers, Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles, Emancipator, Eoto, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Manic Focus, Marvel Years, Muzzy Bearr, Natalie Cressman, Noname, PHO, Sinkane, Sunsquabi, Space Jesus, The Main Squeeze, The Nth Power, The Russ Liquid Test, The Werks, Too Many Zooz, Toubab Krewe, Turkuaz, & more

Info | Tickets


June 21-24: 4 Peaks Music Festival
Bend, OR

Greensky Bluegrass Nahko & Medicine for the People, North Mississippi Allstars, and The New Mastersounds, Poor Man’s Whiskey, Particle, Brothers Comatose, & more

Info | Tickets


June 21-24: Telluride Bluegrass
Telluride, CO

Sam Bush Band, Sturgill Simpson, Emmylou Harris, Telluride House Band, Sam Bush, Bela Fleck, Jerry Douglas, Del McCoury Band, Yonder Mountain String Band, Greensky Bluegrass, Leftover Salmon, St. Paul and The Broken Bones, Punch Brothers, Christian McBride, The Infamous Stringdusters, The Wood Brothers, & more

Info | Tickets


June 28-July 1: Electric Forest (Weekend Two)
Rothbury, MI

The String Cheese Incident, Bassnectar, GRiZ Live Band, RÜFÜS DU SOL, Zhu, Galantis, Bonobo (Live), Chromeo, Cut Copy, The Glitch Mob, Xavier Rudd, Aqueous, Big Something, Cherub, Desert Dwellers, Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles, Emancipator, Eoto, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, Manic Focus, Marvel Years, Muzzy Bearr, Natalie Cressman, Noname, PHO, Sinkane, Sunsquabi, Space Jesus, The Main Squeeze, The Nth Power, The Russ Liquid Test, The Werks, Too Many Zooz, Toubab Krewe, Turkuaz, Datsik, Get Real, Rezz, SuperDuperKyle, Fruition, & more

Info | Tickets


June 28-29: Beanstalk Music & Mountains Festival
Rancho Del Rio, Eagle County, CO

Horseshoes & Hand Grenades, Aqueous, Beanstalk All-Star Superjam (Marc Brownstein and Aron Magner of The Disco Biscuits, Dave Watts of The Motet, Matt Jalbert of TAUK), Octave Cat, Ghost Light,  Cory Wong, Eminence Ensemble, Mungion, Cycles (x2), Lespecial (an original set and a “Lespecial Does Primus” set), Anoramora, Yak Attack, The Jauntee, and more.

Info | Tickets


July 5-8: High Sierra Music Festival
Quincy, CA

The String Cheese Incident, Sturgill Simpson, Lettuce, The Wood Brothers, The California Honeydrops, Turkuaz, Lotus, Antibalas, Hippo Campus, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Twiddle, Lebo & Friends, The Barr Brothers, Fruition, Spafford, Skerik Band, Steet Poltz, Jupiter & Okwess, SoDown, Birds of Chicago, Jazz Is PHSH, Cris Jacobs, Mt. Joy, Jon Stickley Trio, John Craigie, City of Trees Brass Band

Info | Tickets


July 7-8: Levitate Music & Arts Festival
Mansfield, MA

Trey Anastasio Band, The Head And The Heart, Slightly Stoopid, Rebelution, Lake Street Dive, Stick Figure, Greensky Bluegrass, Stephen Marley, Ripe, Twiddle, Xavier Rudd, Turkuaz, Robert Randolph & The Family Band, The Suffers, Jon And Roy, Samantha Fish, New Kingston, West End Blend, The Elovators, Quadrafunk, The Quins, and more.

Info


July 12-14: Camp Bisco
Scranton, PA

The Disco Biscuits, Bassnectar, STS9, Lotus, Tipper, Bonobo (Live Band), Excision, Illenium, Ghostface Killah, Lettuce, Boombox, The Floozies feat. The Terminus Horns, TAUK, Papadosio, SunSqaubi, Naughty Professor, Kung Fu, 12th Planet and many more.

Info | Tickets


July 13-15: Forecastle Festival
Louisville, KY

Chris Stapleton, Arcade Fire, Modest Mouse, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Houndmouth, The War on Drugs, Father John Misty, Vance Joy, Courtney Barnett, NF, Jimmy Eat World, Kurt Vile & The Violators, Louis the Child, T-Pain, Jenny Lewis, Margo Price, Vic Mensa, Oh Wonder, Punch Brothers, Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Lucero, Jai Wolf, Hiss Golden Messenger, Khruangbin, & more

Info | Tickets


July 14-15: Sloss Fest
Birmingham, AL

Chris Stapleton, Arcade Fire, Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, GRiZ, St. Paul and the Broken Bones, Vance Joy, The War on Drugs, Moon Taxi, Louis The Child, Vic Mensa, LANY, Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Margo Price, Hippie Sabotage, Jai Wolf, Big Freedia, & more

Info | Tickets


July 14-15: RIDE Festival
Telluride, CO

The String Cheese Incident, Sheryl Crow, Grace Potter, Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, The Dirty Knobs with Mike Campbell, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, BIG Something, ZZ Ward, and more

Info | Tickets


July 19-22: Northwest String Summit
North Plains, OR

Yonder Mountain String Band (x3), Greensky Bluegrass (x3), Railroad Earth (x2), Leftover Salmon (x2), Fruition (x2), Mandolin Orange (x2), The Steep Canyon Rangers, The Lil Smokies (x2), Dustbowl Revival, Front Country, John Stickley Trio, Danny Barnes, Darol Angers & The Furies, World’s Finest, Old Salt Union, & more

Info | Tickets


July 19-22: The Peach Music Festival
Scranton, PA

Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band, Gov’t Mule, Umphrey’s McGee, Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, Dickey Betts, moe., Warren Haynes, Twiddle, Chris Robinson Brotherhood, Blackberry Smoke, Spafford, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Turkuaz, The Marcus King Band, Leftover Salmon, Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band, Devon Allman, Duane Betts, Dumpstaphunk, Anders Osborne, Jackie Greene, Nicki Bluhm, Aqueous, Big Something, The Main Squeeze, Ghost Light, Brandon “Taz” Niederauer, Organ Freeman, Driftwood, The Magic Beans, Midnight North, LITZ, & more

Info | Tickets


July 25-29: FloydFest
Floyd, VA

Foster The People, Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit, Old Crow Medicine Show, Hiss Golden Messenger, Antibalas, ZZ Ward, Greta Van Fleet, Lukas Nelson & Promise of The Real, The Infamous Stringdusters, & more

Tickets


July 26-29: Element Music Festival
Princeton, British Columbia

Lotus, Spafford, Particle, Genetics, Yak Attack, Naryan Padmanabha

Info | Tickets


July 27-29: XPoNential Music Festival
Camden, NJ

David Byrne, Sylvan Esso, The War On Drugs, Sturgill Simpson, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, & more

Tickets


August 3-5: ARISE Music Festival
Loveland, CO

Slightly Stoopid, Thievery Corporation, Trevor Hall, Pepper, Living Legends, Ott, Quixotic, Everyone Orchestra, The Lil Smokies, Dumpstaphunk, Con Brio, Kitchen Dwellers, Shook Twins, ProbCause, and more

Info | Tickets


August 3-4: Hinterland Music Festival
St. Charles, IA

Sturgill Simpson, Band Of Horses, Nataniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Blackberry Smoke, CHVRCHES, Tash Sultana, Margo Price, Anderson East, J Roddy Walston & The Business, Tyler Childer, Joshua Hedley, The Nadas, Ancient Posse

Info | Tickets


August 23-26: LOCKN’ Music Festival
Arrington, VA

Dead & Company, Umphrey’s McGee, Tedeschi Trucks Band, Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, Sheryl Crow, Turkuaz, Lettuce, George Clinton & P-Funk, Toots & The Maytals, Blues Traveler, Moon Taxi, Lukas Nelson & Promise Of The Real, Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, and The Suffers

Info | Tickets


October 11-14: Hillberry Harvest Moon Festival
Eureka Springs, AK

Railroad Earth, Trampled By Turtles, Sam Bush, The Wood Brothers, Billy Strings, Split Lip Rayfield, Arkansauce, The Mighty Pines, Miles Over Mountains

Info | Tickets


[Cover Photo: ATS Photography]