Since the very beginning of the ongoing live event shutdown, the Live For Live Music Facebook Page has turned into a hotspot for streams. We’ve partnered with countless artists, festivals, and studios to bring you daily webcasts of all shapes, sizes, and styles. Looking for classic sets from the archives? Quarantine DJ sets? Full-band live shows from safe locations? Whatever you’re into, Live For Live Streams has something for you.

Related: Quarantine Comes Alive: A Virtual Music Festival | 60+ Artists | Saturday, May 30th

Scroll down to see what’s playing tonight and check back here for daily stream announcements and schedules. You can also peruse the many #LiveForLiveStreams that have already taken place and watch them on demand. If you haven’t already, follow Live For Live Musc on Facebook to get notified when we go live.


UPCOMING STREAMS

Saturday, May 30, 2020

All Day, All Night: QUARANTINE COMES ALIVE!  Video/Schedule below:

quarantine comes alive, quarantine comes alive schedule


PAST STREAMS

Thursday, May 28, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Magic Beans – Wonder Bar (Asbury Park, NJ) 1/20/19 – Full Show [Premiere] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Galactic ft. Trombone ShortyBig SamWalter “Wolfman” Washington w/s/g George Porter Jr.Ivan NevilleMike DillonSkerik, Mark MullinsCraig Klein, and Robert WalterJam Cruise 7 (2009) via Positive Legacy – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Wednesday, May 27, 2020

4:00 p.m. – Shovels & Rope – Pickathon 2018 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

7:00 p.m. – Polyrhythmics – Suwannee Hulaween 2019 – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

9:00 p.m. – Lettuce & Friends Jerry Garcia Band Tribute – LOCKN’ 2018 – Full Set/LIVE Q&A with Lettuce via FANSWatch

Tuesday, May 26, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – RAD Night In America: The Sylvee (Madison, WI) 2/17/19 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

7:00 p.m. ET – TAUK – Rex Theater (Pittsburgh, PA) 5/11/19 – Set One [Premiere] – Watch

9:00 p.m. ET – Jon Cleary and Nigel Hall – Quarantini Cocktail Hour [LIVE] – Watch

Monday, May 25, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Lotus – Monday Memories: Catskill Chill 9/6/13 ft. Steve Molitz (Particle) – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Sunday, May 24, 2020

10:00 p.m. ET – Spafford – Live at Digital Drive-In – Full Show [LIVE] – Watch below:

Friday, May 22, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – The String Cheese Incident – Friday Night Cheese: International Incident Double Feature – Pura Vida (2000) & Jamaica 2019 [Archival]

Thursday, May 21, 2020

8:30 p.m. ET –Holly Bowling – Alone Together Vol. 8: The Living Room Sessions [LIVE] – Watch

10:00 p.m. ET – Andy Frasco’s World Saving S–tshow Ep. 10 ft. MC Taylor (Hiss Golden Messenger), Billy Strings, David Shaw (The Revivalists) [LIVE] – Watch

Wednesday, May 20, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – The Ghost Of Paul Revere: Live From The Couch – Griffin Sherry: Solo Acoustic Set – Watch

Tuesday, May 19, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – RAD Night In America: The Capitol Theatre 1/1/16 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

Monday, May 18, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Lotus – Monday Memories: Gathering of the Vibes 8/1/14 – Talking Heads Deconstructed – Full Set [Archival] – Watch below:

8:00 p.m. ET – Goose – Bingo Tour Live Q&A – Watch

Sunday, May 17, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Tropidelic – Live at Weird Music Studios – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

Friday, May 15, 2020

4:00 p.m. ET – Shakey Graves – Pickathon Workshop Barn 2013 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The String Cheese Incident – Friday Night Cheese: State Theatre (Ithaca, NY) 11/10/14 [Archival]

Sunday, May 17, 2020

7:30 p.m. – Tropidelic – Live From Weird Music Studios – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

Thursday, May 14, 2020

9:00 p.m. ET – Lettuce Resonate Listening Party [LIVE] – Watch

10:00 p.m. ET – Andy Frasco’s World Saving S–tshow Ep. 9 ft. Karl Denson, Eric Krasno, members of Goose [LIVE] – Watch

Wednesday, May 13, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – The Funk Sessions ft. Isaac Teel (TAUK), Marc Brownstein (The Disco Biscuits), Jennifer Hartswick (Trey Anastasio Band), Nick Cassarino (The Nth Power), Joey Porter (The Motet), Nicholas Gerlach w/s/g Lyle Divinsky (The Motet), Adam Deitch (Lettuce), Michelangelo Carubba (Turkuaz), DeShawn Alexander, Will Trask  – 5/21/19 at Cervantes’ – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

Tuesday, May 12, 2020

4:00 p.m. ET – Phosphorescent – Pickathon Woods Stage 2018 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

5:00 p.m. ET – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – RAD Night In America: Red Rocks 8/3/17 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch below:

Monday, May 11, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Lotus – Monday Memories: Brooklyn Bowl 11/3/17 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

Sunday, May 10, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – The London Souls – Highland Brewing Company – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Doom Flamingo – Po House In Yo House pt. 1 at Charleston Pour House [LIVE]

Saturday, May 9, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Naughty Professor ft. Chali 2naLEAF Festival 2016 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Shira Elias (Turkuaz) – Shish Sessions ft. Shawn Eckels (Andy Frasco), MegaHenry Jeria [LIVE] – Watch

Friday, May 8, 2020

4:00 p.m. ET– Nathaniel Rateliff – Pickathon Woods Stage 2019 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

7:00 p.m. ET – Aqueous – iamavl Echo Sessions – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The String Cheese Incident – Friday Night Cheese: The Backyard (Austin, TX) 4/13/01 [Archival]

Thursday, May 7, 2020

4:00 p.m. ET – Mac Demarco – Pickathon Woods Stage 2014 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

7:00 p.m. ET – MarchFourth LEAF Festival 2016 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Big Gigantic – Summer Camp 5/27/11 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch below:

10:00 p.m. ET – Andy Frasco’s World Saving S–tshow Ep. 8 ft. Jennifer Hartswick, Gary GulmanShawn Eckels [LIVE] – Watch

Wednesday, May 6, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – The Iceman Special – TBois Blues Festival 3/13/20 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Spafford – The Orpheum (Tampa, FL) 1/23/20 – Set One [Archival] – Watch

Tuesday, May 5, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – RAD Night In America: Philadelphia 11/24/17 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Yonder Mountain String Band – Summer Camp 5/25/18 ft. Al Schnier (moe.) & Keller Williams – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Monday, May 4, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – Oteil Burbridge & Friends Skull & Roses Festival 2019 (via Positive Legacy) – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Sunday, May 3, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – RCA ft Rob Compa (Dopapod), Chris DeAngelis & Adrian Tramontano (Kung Fu/The Breakfast) – The Acoustic (Bridgeport, CT) [LIVE] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The Jauntee – Live From The Jaunt Basement – Full Set [Live In-Studio] – Watch

Saturday, May 2, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Eric Krasno Band – iamavl Echo Sessions – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:30 p.m. ET – Magic Beans – Live at Hachey Haus – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

Friday, May 1, 2020

6:30 p.m. ET – Naughty Professor – Mardi Gras Family Jam 2/21/20 ft. members of The RevivalistsToubab Krewe, more – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The String Cheese Incident – Friday Night Cheese: DelFest 5/24/19 – Full Show [Archival]

Thursday, April 30, 2020

4:00 p.m. – The War and Treaty Pickathon Woods Stage 2018 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. – OPIUO x Syzygy Orchestra – Red Rocks 4/21/18 – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch below:

8:30 p.m. ET – Umphrey’s McGee w/ Huey Lewis (Huey Lewis & The rUMors) – Summer Camp 5/29/11 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

10:00 p.m. ET – Andy Frasco’s World Saving S–tshow Ep. 7 ft. Al Schnier (moe.), Raina Mullen (Ghost Light), Brendan Bayliss (Umphrey’s McGee) [LIVE] – Watch

Wednesday, April 29, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Ivan Neville – Piano Session – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – moe. – Summer Camp 5/26/18 – Sets One & Two [Archival] – Watch

Tuesday, April 28, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – RAD Night In America: New Orleans 5/5/18 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

6:00 p.m. ET – Dopapod – VIP Brunch Set at Garcia’s 4/28/19 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Monday, April 27, 2020

7:00 p.m. – SPAGA – Sugarshack Live For Live Music “Miami Sessions” – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch below:

9:00 p.m. ET – Roosevelt Collier – Suwannee Hulaween 2018 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Sunday, April 26, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Steep Canyon Rangers – Mountain Song Festival 2019 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The Funk Sessions ft. Adam Deitch (Lettuce/Break Science), Adam “Shmeeans” Smirnoff (Lettuce), Garrett Sayers (The Motet), Wil Blades, special guest Dominic Lalli (Big Gigantic) – 4/23/19 at Cervantes’ – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

Saturday, April 25, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Ghost-Note – iamavl Echo Sessions [Archival] – Watch

Friday, April 24, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Dopapod – Resonance Music Festival 9/19/19 (“PALINDROMES” Set) – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

7:00 p.m. ET – Here Come The Mummies – LEAF Festival 10/19/18 – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The String Cheese Incident – Friday Night Cheese: Stubb’s (Austin, TX) 5/24/19 – Full Show [Archival]

Thursday, April 23, 2020

7:00 p.m. – Octave Cat – Refract Album Release Show at Ardmore Music Hall 9/14/19 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Lettuce – Jam Cruise 2011 ft. Big SamKarl DensonFred Wesley, Pee Wee EllsCorey (via Positive Legacy) – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:30 p.m. ET – Cycles – At Home Live Stream – Two Sets [LIVE] – Watch

Wednesday, April 22, 2020

10:00 p.m. ET – DJ Yesmann (Craig Brodhead of Turkuaz) – A Hibernation Celebration [LIVE]

Tuesday, April 21, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – RAD Night In America: New Orleans 5/4/18 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

Monday, April 20, 2020

4:00 p.m. ET – Lotus – Monday Memories: House of Blues (Boston, MA) 11/3/17 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

4:20 p.m. ET – Everyone Orchestra ft. members of Jane’s Addiction, Umphrey’s McGee, Trey Anastasio Band, Greensky Bluegrass, Anders Osborne, Jon Cleary, Mike Dillon, Fruition, and The Aquarium Rescue Unit – SweetWater 420 Fest 2019 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

7:00 p.m. ET – Tom Hamilton – Sugarshack Live For Live Music “Miami Sessions” – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

Sunday, April 19, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Jennifer Hartswick Nick Cassarino – Grey Eagle Tavern & Music Hall (Asheville, NC) 11/13/18 – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

Saturday, April 18, 2020

7:00 p.m. – Consider The Source – Asheville Music Hall (Asheville, NC) 4/11/19 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Friday, April 17, 2020

7:00 p.m. – The Breakfast The Acoustic (Bridgeport, CT) – Two Sets [LIVE] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The String Cheese Incident – Friday Night Cheese: Brooklyn Bowl Las Vegas 2/14/15 – Full Show [Archival]

Thursday, April 16, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Supernatural Beings ft. Jake Cinninger Joel Cummins (Umphrey’s McGee), Ashish Vyas (Thievery Corporation), Marcus Rezak (Shred Is Dead), Aaron Johnston (Brazilian Girls) – Sony Hall NYC 1/12/20 – Full Show [Premiere] – Watch below:

8:00 p.m. ET – Holly Bowling – Live From Home – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

10:00 p.m. ET – Andy Frasco’s World Saving S–tshow Ep. 4 ft. Dave Schools (Widespread Panic), J Mascis (Dinosaur Jr.), Kyle Ayers [LIVE] – Watch

Wednesday, April 15, 2020

4:00 p.m. – Big Sam – Hump Day Live Stream – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

8:00 p.m. – Spafford – 10 Mile Music Hall (Frisco, CO) 3/26/20 – Set Two [Premiere]  – Watch

Tuesday, April 14, 2020

3:00 p.m. – Jon Cleary – Quarantini Cocktail Hour – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

5:00 p.m. ET – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – RAD Night In America: Boulder, CO 12/16/16– Full Show [Archival] – Watch

7:00 p.m. – Mihali – Sugarshack Live For Live Music “Miami Sessions” – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch below:

Monday, April 13, 2020

4:00 p.m. ET – Lotus – Monday Memories: 10/14/05 & 4/14/07 – Compilation [Premiere] – Watch

Sunday, April 12, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – SunSquabi – Red Rocks 4/21/18 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Saturday, April 11, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – White Denim – iamavl Echo Sessions 2018 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Shira Elias (Turkuaz) – Shish Sessions ft. Mega [LIVE] – Watch

Friday, April 10, 2020

6:00 p.m. ET – Dopapod – Rex Theatre (Pittsburgh, PA) 3/7/20 – Set Two [Premiere] – Watch

7:00 p.m. ET – The Motet – Red Rocks 7/12/19 – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The String Cheese Incident – Friday Night Cheese: Suwannee Hulaween 10/28/17 – Three Sets [Premiere]

Thursday, April 9, 2020

3:00 p.m. – Jon Cleary – Quarantini Cocktail Hour – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

7:00 p.m. – Dumpstaphunk – LEAF Festival 10/17/15 ft. Roosevelt Collier – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. – Eggy – Live From The Egg Crate – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

10:00 p.m. ET – Andy Frasco’s World Saving S–tshow Ep. 3 ft. Keller Willams, Vince Herman (Leftover Salmon) [LIVE] – Watch

Wednesday, April 8, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – TweedSpruce Media HQ 3/14/20 – Set Two [Premiere] – Watch

10:00 p.m. ET – DJ Yesmann (Craig Brodhead of Turkuaz) – A Hibernation Celebration [LIVE]

Tuesday, April 7, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – RAD Night In America: Madison, WI 2/18/18 – Full Show [Archival]

8:00 p.m. ET – Garcia Peoples – Wonder Bar (Asbury Park, NJ) 2/18/18 – Full Show [Premiere] – Watch

Monday, April 6, 2020

4:00 p.m. ET – Lotus – Monday Memories: Summit Music Hall (Denver, CO) 4/26/19 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

6:00 p.m. ET – Ghost Light – The Warehouse (Fairfield, CT) 1/19/20 – Set Two (Premiere) – Watch

7:00 p.m. ET – Ghost-Note – Sugarshack Live For Live Music “Miami Sessions” – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch below:

10:00 p.m. ET – DJ KRAZ (Eric Krasno) – Quarantine DJ set [LIVE]

Sunday, April 5, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – Natalie Cressman & Ian Faquini – Live at Home – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

Saturday, April 4, 2020

1:00 p.m. ET – Beats Antique – Brunch Dance Party – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Maurice “Mobetta” Brown – Live From Home – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

9:00 p.m. ET – Evanoff – Live from the Basement – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

Friday, April 3, 2020

6:00 p.m. ET – Marco Benevento – Woodstock Sessions 9/3/16 – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

7:00 p.m. ET – The Jauntee – Live from the Jaunt Basement – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The String Cheese Incident – Friday Night Cheese: Fox Theatre (Boulder, CO) 3/3/17 – Full Show [Archival]

Thursday, April 2, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Muscle Tough – The Fillmore (Philadelphia, PA) 11/30/19 – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

7:00 p.m. ET – Rising Appalachia – LEAF Festival 10/16/15 – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – Cycles – The Cycles Game Show – Cervantes’ (Denver, CO) 10/19/19 – Full Show [Premiere] – Watch

10:00 p.m. ET – Space Bacon – Brooklyn Bowl (Brooklyn, NY) 5/3/18 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Wednesday, April 1, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Spafford – Schmiggity’s (Steamboat Springs, CO) 3/10/20 – Set Two [Premiere] – Watch

9:00 p.m. ET – Funk You – Live at Prana Recording Studio – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

Tuesday, March 31, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Joe Russo’s Almost Dead – RAD Night In America: Brooklyn Bowl 10/2/15 – Full Show [Archival]

8:00 p.m. ET – TAUK – Red Rocks 6/15/19 – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch

Monday, March 30, 2020

4:00 p.m. ET – Lotus – Monday Memories: Union Transfer (Philadelphia, PA) 4/14/18 – Full Show [Archival]

Sunday, March 29, 2020

1:00 p.m. – Live From Out There – Quarantine Cooking, Kendall Street CompanyThe Jauntee – Full Sets [Archival] – Watch

8:00 p.m. – Ghost-Live (Soulive/Ghost-Note mashup band) w/s/g/ Dominic LalliDanny Mayer – Denver Comes Alive 1/31/20 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch below:

Saturday, March 28, 2020

1:00 p.m. – Live From Out ThereSanitize Your Spirit Yoga, EggyTenth Mountain Division, Eminence Ensemble, Yam Yam – Full Sets – Watch

8:00 p.m. ET – The Funk Sessions ft. Michelangelo Carubba (Turkuaz), Todd Stoops (RAQ), Jeff Franca (Thievery Corporation), Garrett Sayers (The Motet), Ryan Jalbert (The Motet), Lyle Divinsky (The Motet), Nicholas S. Gerlach (Michal Menert & The Pretty Fantastics), Gabriel Mervine, Michelle Sarah, Isaac Teel (TAUK) – 3/26/19 at Cervantes’ – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

10:00 p.m. – Doom Flamingo – Stripped Down/Live From Mex 1 Coastal Cantina (Sullivan’s Island, SC) 2/6/2020 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Friday, March 27, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – Steady Flow – Live From Prairie Dog Ranch 2/27/20 – Full Set [Archival] – Watch

Thursday, March 26, 2020

5:00 p.m. ET – Papadosio – Live From Rob’s House – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

Wednesday, March 25, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Lyle Divinsky (The Motet) – Fireside Solo Stream – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

Monday, March 23, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Jazz Is PHSH – Brooklyn Bowl 2/6/20 – Full Show [Premiere] – Watch

Sunday, March 22, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Tropidelic – Live from Weird Music Studios (Columbus, OH) – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

Friday, March 20, 2020

4:00 p.m. ET – Ghost Light – Ogden Theatre (Denver, CO) 2/29/20 – Set Two & Encore [Premiere] – Watch

6:00 p.m. ET – Scofield, Medeski, Martin, & Murphy as Bandemic – Woodstock Sessions – Full Set [Premiere] – Watch below:

8:00 p.m. ET – The String Cheese Incident – Friday Night Cheese: 1STBANK Center (Broomfield, CO) 12/28/18 [Archival]

Thursday, March 19, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – Space Bacon – Mercury Lounge (New York, NY) 12/29/19 – Full Show [Premiere] – Watch

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – Spafford – 10 Mile Music Hall (Frisco, CO) 3/7/20 – Full Show [Premiere] – Watch

Tuesday, March 17, 2020

7:00 p.m. ET – Stayin’ Alive Stream: A Corona Distraction ft. Shira Elias (Turkuaz), Alex Wasily (Dumpstaphunk), Andee Avila (The U.N.), Ben “Smiley” Silverstein (The Main Squeeze), Max Newman (The Main Squeeze), Adryon de León (ORGŌNE/Matador Soul Sounds), Enrique Sanchez (Aloe Blacc), Derrick Wong (Shots Fired), Terrence – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch

Monday, March 16, 2020

8:00 p.m. ET – SunSquabi Halloween – Boulder Theater (Boulder, CO) 10/31/19 – Full Show [Archival] – Watch

Friday, March 13, 2020

6:00 p.m. ET – Dopapod – Live from Weird Music Studios (Columbus, OH) – Full Set [LIVE] – Watch below: